West Bengal Lok Sabha Election Results 2009

List of Leading / Winning Candidate in West Bengal with area,name of Candidate and party

 

West Bengal 1 Cooch Behar Nripendra Nath Roy All India Forward Bloc
West Bengal 2 Alipurduars Manohar Tirkey Revolutionary Socialist Party
West Bengal 3 Jalpaiguri Mahendra Kumar Roy Communist Party of India (Marxist)
West Bengal 4 Darjeeling Jaswant Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
West Bengal 5 Raiganj Deepa Dasmunsi Indian National Congress
West Bengal 6 Balurghat Prasanta Kumar Majumdar Revolutionary Socialist Party
West Bengal 7 Maldaha Uttar Mausam Noor Indian National Congress
West Bengal 8 Maldaha Dakshin Abu Hasem Khan Choudhury Indian National Congress
West Bengal 9 Jangipur Pranab Mukherjee Indian National Congress
West Bengal 10 Baharampur Adhir Ranjan Chowdhury Indian National Congress
West Bengal 11 Murshidabad Abdul Mannan Hossain Indian National Congress
West Bengal 12 Krishnanagar Tapas Paul All India Trinamool Congress
West Bengal 13 Ranaghat Sucharu Ranjan Haldar All India Trinamool Congress
West Bengal 14 Bangaon Gobinda Chandra Naskar All India Trinamool Congress
West Bengal 15 Barrackpore Dinesh Trivedi All India Trinamool Congress
West Bengal 16 Dum Dum Saugata Ray All India Trinamool Congress
West Bengal 17 Barasat Kakali Ghosh Dastidar All India Trinamool Congress
West Bengal 18 Basirhat Sk. Nurul Islam All India Trinamool Congress
West Bengal 19 Joynagar Dr. Tarun Mondal Independent
West Bengal 20 Mathurapur Choudhury Mohan Jatua All India Trinamool Congress
West Bengal 21 Diamond Harbour Somendra Nath Mitra All India Trinamool Congress
West Bengal 22 Jadavpur Kabir Suman All India Trinamool Congress
West Bengal 23 Kolkata Dakshin Mamata Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress
West Bengal 24 Kolkata Uttar Sudip Bandyopadhyay All India Trinamool Congress
West Bengal 25 Howrah Ambica Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress
West Bengal 26 Uluberia Sultan Ahmed All India Trinamool Congress
West Bengal 27 Srerampur Kalyan Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress
West Bengal 28 Hooghly Dr. Ratna De(Nag) All India Trinamool Congress
West Bengal 29 Arambagh Malik Sakti Mohan Communist Party of India (Marxist)
West Bengal 30 Tamluk Adhikari Suvendu All India Trinamool Congress
West Bengal 31 Kanthi Adhikari Sisir Kumar All India Trinamool Congress
West Bengal 32 Ghatal Gurudas Dasgupta Communist Party of India
West Bengal 33 Jhargram Pulin Bihari Baske Communist Party of India (Marxist)
West Bengal 34 Medinipur Prabodh Panda Communist Party of India
West Bengal 35 Purulia Narahari Mahato All India Forward Bloc
West Bengal 36 Bankura Acharia Basudeb Communist Party of India (Marxist)
West Bengal 37 Bishnupur Susmita Bauri Communist Party of India (Marxist)
West Bengal 38 Bardhaman Purba Anup Kumar Saha Communist Party of India (Marxist)
West Bengal 39 Burdwan – Durgapur Sk. Saidul Haque Communist Party of India (Marxist)
West Bengal 40 Asansol Bansa Gopal Chowdhury Communist Party of India (Marxist)
West Bengal 41 Bolpur Doctor Ram Chandra Dome Communist Party of India (Marxist)
West Bengal 42 Birbhum Satabdi Roy All India Trinamool Congress

Share this post:


Leave a Comment