Uttarakhand List of Successful Candidates in Assembly Elections 2012

Uttarakhand List of Successful Candidates in Assembly Elections 2012

S. No. Constituency  Const. No. Winning Candidate Winning Party Winning Margin

1 Almora 52 MANOJ TIWARI Indian National Congress 1181

2 B.H.E.L. ranipur 26 ADESH CHAUHAN Bharatiya Janata Party 6611

3 Badrinath 4 RAJENDRA SINGH BHANDRI Indian National Congress 10201

4 Bageshwar 47 CHANDAN RAM DASS Bharatiya Janata Party 1911

5 Bajpur 64 YASHPAL ARYA Indian National Congress 15131

6 Bhagwanpur 28 SURENDRA RAKESH Bahujan Samaj Party 6781

7 Bhimtal 57 DAN SINGH BHANDARI Bharatiya Janata Party 6443

8 Chakrata 15 PRITAM SINGH Indian National Congress 6654

9 Champawat 55 SRI HEMESH KHARKWAL Indian National Congress 6953

10 Chaubattakhal 39 TEERATH SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 1964

11 Dehradun Cantt. 21 HARBANS KAPOOR Bharatiya Janata Party 5095

12 Deoprayag 10 MANTRI PRASAD NAITHANI Independent 1541

13 Dhanolti 14 MAHAVEER SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 1148

14 Dharampur 18 DINESH AGARWAL Indian National Congress 9420

15 Dharchula 42 HARISH DHAMI Indian National Congress 5306

16 Didihat 43 BISHAN SINGH CHUPHAL Bharatiya Janata Party 10617

17 Doiwala 23 RAMESH POKHRIYAL NISHANK Bharatiya Janata Party 1272

18 Dwarahat 48 MADAN SINGH BISHT Indian National Congress 3326

19 Gadarpur 65 ARVIND PANDE Bharatiya Janata Party 5133

20 Gangolihat 45 NARAYANRAM ARYA Indian National Congress 7880

21 Gangotri 3 VIJAIPAL SINGH SAJWAN Indian National Congress 7023

22 Ghanshali 9 BHEEM LAL ARYA Bharatiya Janata Party 13694

23 Haldwani 59 INDIRA HRIDYESH Indian National Congress 23583

24 Hardwar 25 MADAN KAUSHIK Bharatiya Janata Party 8620

25 Hardwar Rural 35 YATISHVARANAND Bharatiya Janata Party 3875

26 Jageshwar 53 GOVIND SINGH KUNJWAL Indian National Congress 3865

27 Jaspur 62 DR. SHAILENDRA MOHAN SINGHAL Indian National Congress 2780

28 Jhabrera 29 HARI DASS Bahujan Samaj Party 3809

29 Jwalapur 27 CHANDER SHAKHAR Bharatiya Janata Party 558

30 Kaladhungi 60 BANSHIDHAR BHAGAT Bharatiya Janata Party 2370

31 Kapkote 46 LALIT FARSWAN Indian National Congress 1369

32 Karnprayag 6 ANSUYA PRASAD MAIKHURI Indian National Congress 227

33 Kashipur 63 HARBHAJAN SINGH CHEEMA Bharatiya Janata Party 2382

34 Kedarnath 7 SHAILA RANI RAWAT Indian National Congress 2328

35 Khanpur 32 KUNWAR PRANAV SINGH CHAMPION Indian National Congress 2831

36 Khatima 70 PUSHKAR SINGH DHAMI Bharatiya Janata Party 5394

37 Kichha 67 RAJESH SHUKLA Bharatiya Janata Party 8226

38 Kotdwar 41 SURENDRA SINGH NEGI Indian National Congress 4623

39 Laksar 34 SANJAY GUPTA Bharatiya Janata Party 10394

40 Lalkuwa 56 HARISH CHANDRA DURGAPAL Independent 8848

41 Lansdowne 40 DALEEP SINGH RAWAT Bharatiya Janata Party 5438

42 Lohaghat 54 SRI PURAN SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 11535

43 Manglore 33 SARWAT KAREEM ANSARI Bahujan Samaj Party 698

44 Mussoorie 22 GANESH JOSHI Bharatiya Janata Party 9776

45 Nainital 58 SARITA ARYA Indian National Congress 6308

46 Nanak matta 69 PREM SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 5631

http://www.indian-elections.comList of successful candidates

47 Narendranagar 11 SUBODH UNIYAL Indian National Congress 401

48 Pauri 37 SUNDER LAL MANDRAWAL Indian National Congress 2906

49 Pirankaliyar 30 FURKAN AHMAD Indian National Congress 1944

50 Pithoragarh 44 MAYUKH SINGH Indian National Congress 13197

51 Pratapnagar 12 VIKRAM SINGH NEGI Indian National Congress 542

52 Purola 1 MALCHAND Bharatiya Janata Party 3832

53 Raipur 19 UMESH SHARMA (KAU) Indian National Congress 474

54 Rajpur Road 20 RAJKUMAR Indian National Congress 3070

55 Ramnagar 61 AMRITA RAWAT Indian National Congress 3729

56 Ranikhet 50 AJAY BHATT Bharatiya Janata Party 78

57 Rishikesh 24 PREMCHAND AGGARWAL Bharatiya Janata Party 7271

58 Roorkee 31 PARDEEP BATRA Indian National Congress 801

59 Rudraprayag 8 HARAK SINGH RAWAT Indian National Congress 1326

60 Rudrapur 66 RAJ KUMAR THUKRAL Bharatiya Janata Party 3954

61 Sahaspur 17 SAHDEV SINGH PUNDIR Bharatiya Janata Party 5490

62 Salt 49 SURENDRA SINGH JEENA Bharatiya Janata Party 5444

63 Sitarganj 68 KIRAN CHAND MANDAL Bharatiya Janata Party 12612

64 Someshwar 51 AJAY TAMTA Bharatiya Janata Party 2691

65 Srinagar 38 GANESH GODIYAL Indian National Congress 5063

66 Tehri 13 DINESH DHANAI Independent 377

67 Tharali 5 DR JEET RAM Indian National Congress 673

68 Vikasnagar 16 NAV PRABHAT Indian National Congress 9857

69 Yamkeshwar 36 VIJAY BRATHWAL Bharatiya Janata Party 3541

70 Yamunotri 2 PRITAM SINGH PANWAR Uttarakhand Kranti Dal(P) 2596

Share this post:


Leave a Comment