Uttar Pradesh Lok Sabha Election Results 2009

List of Leading / Winning Candidate in Uttar Pradesh with area,name of Candidate and party

Uttar Pradesh 1 Saharanpur Jagdish Singh Rana Bahujan Samaj Party
Uttar Pradesh 2 Kairana Tabassum Begum Bahujan Samaj Party
Uttar Pradesh 3 Muzaffarnagar Kadir Rana Bahujan Samaj Party
Uttar Pradesh 4 Bijnor Sanjay Singh Chauhan Rashtriya Lok Dal
Uttar Pradesh 5 Nagina Yashvir Singh Samajwadi Party
Uttar Pradesh 6 Moradabad Mohammed Azharuddin Indian National Congress
Uttar Pradesh 7 Rampur Jaya Prada Nahata Samajwadi Party
Uttar Pradesh 8 Sambhal Dr. Shafiqur Rahman Barq Bahujan Samaj Party
Uttar Pradesh 9 Amroha Devendra Nagpal Rashtriya Lok Dal
Uttar Pradesh 10 Meerut Rajendra Agarwal Bharatiya Janata Party
Uttar Pradesh 11 Baghpat Ajit Singh Rashtriya Lok Dal
Uttar Pradesh 12 Ghaziabad Rajnath Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
Uttar Pradesh 13 Gautam Buddh Nagar Surendra Singh Nagar Bahujan Samaj Party
Uttar Pradesh 14 Bulandshahr Kamlesh Samajwadi Party
Uttar Pradesh 15 Aligarh Raj Kumari Chauhan Bahujan Samaj Party
Uttar Pradesh 16 Hathras Sarika Singh Rashtriya Lok Dal
Uttar Pradesh 17 Mathura Jayant Chaudhary Rashtriya Lok Dal
Uttar Pradesh 18 Agra Dr. Ramshankar Bharatiya Janata Party
Uttar Pradesh 19 Fatehpur Sikri Seema Upadhyay Bahujan Samaj Party
Uttar Pradesh 20 Firozabad Akhilesh Yadav Samajwadi Party
Uttar Pradesh 21 Mainpuri Mulayam Singh Yadav Samajwadi Party
Uttar Pradesh 22 Etah Kalyan Singh R O Madholi Independent
Uttar Pradesh 23 Badaun Dharmendra Yadav Samajwadi Party
Uttar Pradesh 24 Aonla Menka Gandhi Bharatiya Janata Party
Uttar Pradesh 25 Bareilly Praveen Singh Aron Indian National Congress
Uttar Pradesh 26 Pilibhit Feroze Varun Gandhi Bharatiya Janata Party
Uttar Pradesh 27 Shahjahanpur Mithlesh Samajwadi Party
Uttar Pradesh 28 Kheri Zafar Ali Naqvi Indian National Congress
Uttar Pradesh 29 Dhaurahra Kunwar Jitin Prasad Indian National Congress
Uttar Pradesh 30 Sitapur Kaisar Jahan Bahujan Samaj Party
Uttar Pradesh 31 Hardoi Usha Verma Samajwadi Party
Uttar Pradesh 32 Misrikh Ashok Kumar Rawat Bahujan Samaj Party
Uttar Pradesh 33 Unnao Annutandon Indian National Congress
Uttar Pradesh 34 Mohanlalganj Sushila Saroj Samajwadi Party
Uttar Pradesh 35 Lucknow Lal Ji Tandon Bharatiya Janata Party
Uttar Pradesh 36 Rae Bareli Sonia Gandhi Indian National Congress
Uttar Pradesh 37 Amethi Rahul Gandhi Indian National Congress
Uttar Pradesh 38 Sultanpur Dr.Sanjay Singh Indian National Congress
Uttar Pradesh 39 Pratapgarh Rajkumari Ratna Singh Indian National Congress
Uttar Pradesh 40 Farrukhabad Salman Khursheed Indian National Congress
Uttar Pradesh 41 Etawah Premdas Samajwadi Party
Uttar Pradesh 42 Kannauj Akhilesh Yadav Samajwadi Party
Uttar Pradesh 43 Kanpur Sri Prakash Jaiswal Indian National Congress
Uttar Pradesh 44 Akbarpur Rajaram Pal Indian National Congress
Uttar Pradesh 45 Jalaun Ghansyam Anuragi Samajwadi Party
Uttar Pradesh 46 Jhansi Pradeep Kumar Jain (Aditya) Indian National Congress
Uttar Pradesh 47 Hamirpur Vijay Bahadur Singh Bahujan Samaj Party
Uttar Pradesh 48 Banda R. K. Singh Patel Samajwadi Party
Uttar Pradesh 49 Fatehpur Rakesh Sachan Samajwadi Party
Uttar Pradesh 50 Kaushambi Shailendra Kumar Samajwadi Party
Uttar Pradesh 51 Phulpur Kapil Muni Karwariya Bahujan Samaj Party
Uttar Pradesh 52 Allahabad Kunwar Rewati Raman Singh Alias Mani Ji Samajwadi Party
Uttar Pradesh 53 Barabanki P.L.Punia Indian National Congress
Uttar Pradesh 54 Faizabad Nirmal Khatri Indian National Congress
Uttar Pradesh 55 Ambedkar Nagar Rakesh Pandey Bahujan Samaj Party
Uttar Pradesh 56 Bahraich Kamal Kishor Indian National Congress
Uttar Pradesh 57 Kaiserganj Brijbhushan Sharan Singh Samajwadi Party
Uttar Pradesh 58 Shrawasti Vinay Kumar Alias Vinnu Indian National Congress
Uttar Pradesh 59 Gonda Beni Prasad Verma Indian National Congress
Uttar Pradesh 60 Domariyaganj Jagdambika Pal Indian National Congress
Uttar Pradesh 61 Basti Arvind Kumar Chaudhary Bahujan Samaj Party
Uttar Pradesh 62 Sant Kabir Nagar Bhisma Shankar Alias Kushal Tiwari Bahujan Samaj Party
Uttar Pradesh 63 Maharajganj Harsh Vardhan Indian National Congress
Uttar Pradesh 64 Gorakhpur Adityanath Bharatiya Janata Party
Uttar Pradesh 65 Kushi Nagar Ku. Ratanjeet Pratap Narayan Singh Indian National Congress
Uttar Pradesh 66 Deoria Gorakh Prasad Jaiswal Bahujan Samaj Party
Uttar Pradesh 67 Bansgaon Kamlesh Paswan Bharatiya Janata Party
Uttar Pradesh 68 Lalganj Dr. Baliram Bahujan Samaj Party
Uttar Pradesh 69 Azamgarh Ramakant Yadav Bharatiya Janata Party
Uttar Pradesh 70 Ghosi Dara Singh Chauhan Bahujan Samaj Party
Uttar Pradesh 71 Salempur Ramashankar Rajbhar Bahujan Samaj Party
Uttar Pradesh 72 Ballia Neeraj Shekhar Samajwadi Party
Uttar Pradesh 73 Jaunpur Dhananjay Singh Bahujan Samaj Party
Uttar Pradesh 74 Machhlishahr Tufani Saroj Samajwadi Party
Uttar Pradesh 75 Ghazipur Radhey Mohan Singh Samajwadi Party
Uttar Pradesh 77 Varanasi Dr. Murli Manohar Joshi Bharatiya Janata Party
Uttar Pradesh 78 Bhadohi Gorakhnath Bahujan Samaj Party
Uttar Pradesh 79 Mirzapur Bal Kumar Patel Samajwadi Party
Uttar Pradesh 80 Robertsganj Pakauri Lal Samajwadi Party

Share this post:


Leave a Comment