Uttar Pradesh List of Successful Candidates in Assembly Elections March 2012

Uttar Pradesh List of Successful Candidates in Assembly Elections March 2012

Uttar Pradesh  Assembly Elections March 2012

List of successful candidates

S. No. Constituency  Const. No. Winning Candidate Winning Party Winning Margin

1 Agra Cantt.  87 GUTIYARI LAL DUWESH Bahujan Samaj Party 6415

2 Agra North 89 JAGAN PRASAD GARG Bharatiya Janata Party 23356

3 Agra Rural  90 KALI CHARAN SUMAN Bahujan Samaj Party 18754

4 Agra South 88 YOGENDRA UPADHYAYA Bharatiya Janata Party 22960

5 Ajagara  385 TRIBHUVAN RAM Bahujan Samaj Party 2083

6 Akbarpur  281 RAM MURTI VERMA Samajwadi Party 26286

7 Akbarpur – Raniya 206 RAMSWAROOP SINGH Samajwadi Party 1243

8 Alapur  279 BHEEM PRASAD SONKAR Samajwadi Party 30023

9 Aliganj 103 RAMESHWAR SINGH Samajwadi Party 26021

10 Aligarh 76 ZAFAR AALAM Samajwadi Party 23086

11 Allahabad North 262 ANUGRAH NARAYAN SINGH Indian National Congress 16092

12 Allahabad South 263 HAJI PARVEJ AHMAD (TANKI) Samajwadi Party 414

13 Allahabad West 261 POOJA PAL Bahujan Samaj Party 8885

14 Amanpur 101 MAMTESH Bahujan Samaj Party 3656

15 Amethi 186 GAYATRI PRASAD Samajwadi Party 8760

16 Amritpur 193 NARENDRA SINGH YADAV Samajwadi Party 18971

17 Amroha 41 MEHBOOB ALI Samajwadi Party 21805

18 Anupshahr 67 GAJENDRA SINGH Bahujan Samaj Party 3501

19 Aonla 126 DHARM PAL SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 4408

20 Arya Nagar 214 SALIL VISHNOI Bharatiya Janata Party 15411

21 Asmoli 32 PINKI SINGH Samajwadi Party 26389

22 Atrauli 73 VIRESH YADAV Samajwadi Party 8867

23 Atrauliya 343 DR.SANGRAM YADAV Samajwadi Party 43620

24 Aurai  394 MADHUBALA Samajwadi Party 21873

25 Auraiya  204 MADAN SINGH ALIAS SANTOSH Samajwadi Party 12062

26 Ayah Shah 241 AYODHYA PRASAD PAL Bahujan Samaj Party 11097

27 Ayodhya 275 TEJ NARAYAN PANDEY ALIAS PAWAN PANDEYSamajwadi Party 5405

28 Azamgarh 347 DURGA PRASAD YADAV Samajwadi Party 31441

29 Babaganj 245 VINOD KUMAR Independent 42066

30 Baberu 233 VISHAMBHAR SINGH Samajwadi Party 1148

31 Babina 222 KRISHNA PAL SINGH RAJPOOT Bahujan Samaj Party 247

32 Bachhrawan  177 RAM LAL AKELA Samajwadi Party 27948

33 Badaun 115 ABID RAZA KHAN Samajwadi Party 15413

34 Badlapur 364 OM PRAKASH ‘BABA’ DUBEY Samajwadi Party 16193

35 Baghpat 52 HEMLATA CHAUDHARY Bahujan Samaj Party 7663

36 Bah 94 RAJA MAHENDRA ARIDAMAN SINGH Samajwadi Party 26471

37 Baheri 118 ATAURREHMAN Samajwadi Party 18

38 Bahraich 286 DR. WAQAR AHMAD SHAH Samajwadi Party 15496

39 Bairia 363 JAI PRAKASH ANCHAL Samajwadi Party 558

40 Bakshi Kaa Talab 169 GOMTI YADAV Samajwadi Party 1899

41 Balamau  160 ANIL VERMA Samajwadi Party 173

42 Baldev  85 POORAN PRAKASH Rashtriya Lok Dal 32094

43 Balha  282 SAVITRI BAI FULE Bharatiya Janata Party 19928

44 Ballia Nagar 361 NARAD RAI Samajwadi Party 25128

45 Balrampur  294 JAGRAM PASWAN Samajwadi Party 18262

46 Banda 235 VIVEK KUMAR SINGH Indian National Congress 7602

http://www.indian-elections.comList of successful candidates

47 Bangermau 162 BADLU KHAN Samajwadi Party 6795

48 Bansdih 362 RAM GOVIND Samajwadi Party 22877

49 Bansgaon 327 DR. VIJAY KUMAR Bahujan Samaj Party 8346

50 Bansi 304 JAI PRATAP SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 2957

51 Bara  264 DR.AJAY KUMAR Samajwadi Party 3756

52 Barabanki 268 DHARMRAJ Samajwadi Party 22770

53 Barauli 72 DALVEER SINGH Rashtriya Lok Dal 12023

54 Baraut 51 LOKESH DIXIT Bahujan Samaj Party 5676

55 Bareilly 124 DR. ARUN KUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party 27062

56 Bareilly Cantt. 125 RAJESH AGARWAL Bharatiya Janata Party 18949

57 Barhaj 342 PREM PRAKASH SINGH Samajwadi Party 11776

58 Barhapur 19 MOHD.GHAZI Bahujan Samaj Party 27375

59 Barkhera 128 HEMRAJ VERMA Samajwadi Party 30374

60 Basti Sadar 310 JEETENDRA KUMAR Bahujan Samaj Party 19003

61 Behat 1 MAHAVEER SINGH RANA Bahujan Samaj Party 514

62 Belthara Road  357 GORAKH PASWAN Samajwadi Party 10297

63 Bhadohi 392 JAHID BEG Samajwadi Party 16241

64 Bhagwantnagar 166 KULDEEP SINGH SENGAR Samajwadi Party 23829

65 Bharthana  201 SUKH DEVI VERMA Samajwadi Party 17965

66 Bhatpar Rani 340 KAMESHWAR Samajwadi Party 14924

67 Bhinga 289 INDRANI DEVI Samajwadi Party 6827

68 Bhognipur 208 YOGENDRA PAL SINGH Samajwadi Party 4653

69 Bhojipura 120 SHAZIL ISLAM Ittehad-E-Millait Council 17948

70 Bhojpur 195 JAMALUDDIN SIDDIQUI Samajwadi Party 18629

71 Bhongaon 108 ALOK KUMAR Samajwadi Party 30676

72 Bidhuna 202 PRAMOD KUMAR Samajwadi Party 18106

73 Bijnor 22 KUNVAR BHARATENDRA Bharatiya Janata Party 17836

74 Bikapur 274 MITRASEN YADAV Samajwadi Party 1868

75 Bilari 30 MHD.IRFAN Samajwadi Party 1540

76 Bilaspur 36 SANJAY KAPOOR Indian National Congress 10177

77 Bilgram-Mallanwan 159 BRIJESH KUMAR Bahujan Samaj Party 7328

78 Bilhaur 209 ARUN KUMARI KORI Samajwadi Party 16057

79 Bilsi 114 MUSARRAT ALI BITTAN Bahujan Samaj Party 8328

80 Bindki 239 SUKHADEV PRASAD VERMA Bahujan Samaj Party 7962

81 Bisalpur 130 AGYS RAM SARAN VERMA Bharatiya Janata Party 56071

82 Bisauli  112 ASHUTOSH MOURYA URF RAJU Samajwadi Party 42990

83 Bishwavnathganj 247 RAJA RAM Samajwadi Party 9187

84 Biswan 149 RAMPAL YADAV Samajwadi Party 7349

85 Bithari Chainpur 123 VIRENDRA SINGH Bahujan Samaj Party 3415

86 Bithoor 210 MUNINDRA SHUKLA Samajwadi Party 671

87 Budhana 11 NAWAZISH ALAM KHAN Samajwadi Party 10588

88 Bulandshahr 65 MOHD. ALEEM KHAN Bahujan Samaj Party 6947

89 Caimpiyarganj 320 FATEH BAHADUR Nationalist Congress Party 8958

90 Chail 253 MOHD ASHIF JAFRI Bahujan Samaj Party 1290

91 Chakia  383 POONAM Samajwadi Party 8682

92 Chamraua 35 ALI YUSUF ALI Bahujan Samaj Party 1846

93 Chandausi  31 LAXMI GAUTAM Samajwadi Party 4007

http://www.indian-elections.comList of successful candidates

94 Chandpur 23 IQBAL Bahujan Samaj Party 15013

95 Charkhari 231 UMA BHARTI Bharatiya Janata Party 25265

96 Charthawal 12 NOOR SALEEM RANA Bahujan Samaj Party 12706

97 Chauri-Chaura 326 JAY PRAKASH Bahujan Samaj Party 20601

98 Chhanbey  395 BHAI LAL KOL Samajwadi Party 10294

99 Chhaprauli 50 VIR PAL Rashtriya Lok Dal 21571

100 Chharra 74 RAKESH KUMAR Samajwadi Party 4786

101 Chhata 81 TEJPAL SINGH Rashtriya Lok Dal 14594

102 Chhibramau 196 ARVIND SINGH YADAV Samajwadi Party 2426

103 Chillupar 328 RAJESH TRIPATHI Bahujan Samaj Party 11038

104 Chitrakoot 236 VEER SINGH Samajwadi Party 16136

105 Chunar 398 JAGATAMBA SINGH Samajwadi Party 20708

106 Colonelganj 298 YOGESH PRATAP SINGH ‘YOGESH BHAIYA’ Samajwadi Party 11721

107 Dadraul 136 RAMMURTI SINGH VERMA Samajwadi Party 4879

108 Dadri 62 SATVEER SINGH GURJAR Bahujan Samaj Party 37297

109 Dariyabad 270 RAJEEV KUMAR SINGH Samajwadi Party 19894

110 Dataganj 117 SINOD KUMAR SHAKYA (DEEPU) Bahujan Samaj Party 5327

111 Debai 68 SHRI BHAGWAN SHARMA Samajwadi Party 3597

112 Deoband 5 RAJENDRA SINGH RANA Samajwadi Party 3050

113 Deoria 337 JANMEJAI SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 23295

114 Dhampur 20 TH. MOOL CHAND CHAUHAN Samajwadi Party 564

115 Dhanaura  39 MAIKAL CHANDRA Samajwadi Party 7629

116 Dhanghata  314 ALAGU PRASAD CHAUHAN Samajwadi Party 14949

117 Dhaurahra 141 SHAMSHER BAHADUR ALIAS SHEROOBHAIYABahujan Samaj Party 1045

118 Dholana 58 DHARMESH SINGH TOMAR Samajwadi Party 9339

119 Dibiyapur 203 PRADEEP KUMAR Samajwadi Party 24291

120 Didarganj 350 ADIL SHEIKH Samajwadi Party 2227

121 Doomariyaganj 306 KAMAL YUSUF MALIK Peace Party 1589

122 Duddhi  403 RUBI PRASAD Independent 6039

123 Etah 104 ASHISH KUMAR YADAV Samajwadi Party 3244

124 Etawah 200 RAGHURAJ SINGH SHAKYA Samajwadi Party 6264

125 Etmadpur 86 DR. DHARAMPAL SINGH Bahujan Samaj Party 8504

126 Faridpur 122 DR. SIARAM SAGAR Samajwadi Party 16787

127 Farrukhabad 194 VIJAY SINGH S/O PREM SINGH Independent 147

128 Fatehabad 93 CHOTELAL VERMA Bahujan Samaj Party 699

129 Fatehpur  240 SYED QASIM HASAN Samajwadi Party 3786

130 Fatehpur Sikri 91 SURAJPAL SINGH Bahujan Samaj Party 5623

131 Fazilnagar 332 GANGA Bharatiya Janata Party 5494

132 Firozabad 97 MANISH ASIZA Bharatiya Janata Party 2015

133 Gainsari 292 DR. SHIV PRATAP YADAV Samajwadi Party 23700

134 Gangoh 7 PARDEEP KUMAR Indian National Congress 4023

135 Garautha 225 DEEPNARAYAN SINGH (DEEPAK YADAV) Samajwadi Party 15798

136 Garhmukteshwar 60 MADAN CHAUHAN Samajwadi Party 18199

137 Gaura 301 KUNWAR ANAND SINGH Samajwadi Party 7095

138 Gauriganj 185 RAKESH PRATAP SINGH Samajwadi Party 503

139 Ghatampur  218 INDRAJEET KORI Samajwadi Party 700

140 Ghaziabad 56 SURESH BANSAL Bahujan Samaj Party 12121

http://www.indian-elections.comList of successful candidates

141 Ghazipur 375 VIJAY KUMAR MISHRA Samajwadi Party 241

142 Ghorawal 400 RAMESH CHANDRA Samajwadi Party 15187

143 Ghosi 354 SUDHAKAR Samajwadi Party 15544

144 Gola Gokrannath 139 VINAY TIWARI Samajwadi Party 19329

145 Gonda 296 VINOD KUMAR URF PANDIT SINGHSamajwadi Party 14855

146 Gopalpur 344 WASEEM AHMAD Samajwadi Party 30134

147 Gopamau  157 SHYAM PRAKASH Samajwadi Party 6203

148 Gorakhpur Rural 323 VIJAY BAHADUR YADAV Bharatiya Janata Party 16985

149 Gorakhpur Urban 322 DR RADHA MOHAN DAS AGARWAL Bharatiya Janata Party 47454

150 Goshainganj 276 ABHAY SINGH Samajwadi Party 58681

151 Goverdhan 83 RAJKUMAR RAWAT Bahujan Samaj Party 21495

152 Govindnagar 212 SATYADEV PACHAURI Bharatiya Janata Party 12377

153 Gunnaur 111 RAMKHILADI SINGH YADAV Samajwadi Party 46658

154 Gyanpur 393 VIJAY KUMAR Samajwadi Party 37674

155 Haidergarh  272 RAM MAGAN Samajwadi Party 11529

156 Hamirpur 228 SADHVI NIRANJAN JYOTI Bharatiya Janata Party 7824

157 Handia 258 MAHESHNARAYAN SINGH Samajwadi Party 45300

158 Hapur  59 GAJRAJ SINGH Indian National Congress 22152

159 Harchandpur 179 SURENDRA VIKRAM SINGH Samajwadi Party 14193

160 Hardoi 156 NITIN AGARWAL Samajwadi Party 43682

161 Hargaon  147 RAMHET BHARTI Bahujan Samaj Party 12149

162 Harraiya 307 RAJKISHOR SINGH Samajwadi Party 20286

163 Hasanpur 42 KAMAL AKHTAR Samajwadi Party 32228

164 Hastinapur  45 PRABHU DAYAL BALMIKI Samajwadi Party 6641

165 Hata 334 RADHESHYAM Samajwadi Party 16668

166 Hathras  78 GENDA LAL CHAUDHARY Bahujan Samaj Party 8673

167 Husainganj 242 MO. ASIF Bahujan Samaj Party 2851

168 Iglas  77 TRILOKI RAM Rashtriya Lok Dal 8193

169 Isauli 187 ABRAR AHMAD Samajwadi Party 13941

170 Itwa 305 MATA PRASAD PANDEY Samajwadi Party 11734

171 Jagdishpur  184 RADHEY SHYAM Indian National Congress 5397

172 Jahanabad 238 MADAN GOPAL VERMA Samajwadi Party 36211

173 Jakhanian  373 SUBBA RAM Samajwadi Party 15230

174 Jalalabad 132 NEERAJ KUSHAWAHA Bahujan Samaj Party 550

175 Jalalpur 280 SHER BAHADUR Samajwadi Party 17264

176 Jalesar  106 RANJEET SUMAN Samajwadi Party 22569

177 Jangipur 376 KAILASH Samajwadi Party 9464

178 Jasrana 96 RAMVEER SINGH Samajwadi Party 28636

179 Jaswantnagar 199 SHIVPAL SINGH YADAV Samajwadi Party 81084

180 Jaunpur 366 NADEEM JAVED Indian National Congress 1239

181 Jewar 63 VEDRAM BHATI Bahujan Samaj Party 9500

182 Jhansi Nagar 223 RAVI SHARMA Bharatiya Janata Party 8080

183 Kadipur  191 RAMCHANDRA CHAUDHARY Samajwadi Party 38110

184 Kaimganj  192 AJIT KUMAR Samajwadi Party 21838

185 Kairana 8 HUKUM SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 19543

186 Kaiserganj 288 MUKUT BIHARI Bharatiya Janata Party 6968

187 Kalpi 220 UMAKANTI Indian National Congress 6551

http://www.indian-elections.comList of successful candidates

188 Kalyanpur 211 SATISH KUMAR NIGAM ‘ADVOCATE’ Samajwadi Party 2383

189 Kannauj  198 ANIL KUMAR DOHRE Samajwadi Party 45682

190 Kanpur Cantt. 216 RAGHUNANDAN SINGH BHADAURIYA Bharatiya Janata Party 9308

191 Kanth 25 ANEESURREHMAN Peace Party 1534

192 Kapilvastu  303 VIJAY KUMAR Samajwadi Party 36896

193 Kaptanganj 308 RAM PRASAD CHAUDHARY Bahujan Samaj Party 11070

194 Karachhana 260 DEEPAK PATEL Bahujan Samaj Party 404

195 Karhal 110 SOBARAN SINGH YADAV Samajwadi Party 30943

196 Kasganj 100 MAN PAL SINGH Samajwadi Party 10179

197 Kasta  143 SUNIL KUMAR LALA Samajwadi Party 26871

198 Katehari 277 SHANKHALAL MANJHI Samajwadi Party 17620

199 Katra 131 RAJESH YADAV Samajwadi Party 875

200 Katra Bazar 297 BAWAN SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 6947

201 Kerakat  372 GULAB CHAND Samajwadi Party 10186

202 Khadda 329 VIJAY KUMAR DUBEY Indian National Congress 2145

203 Khaga 243 KRISHNA PASWAN Bharatiya Janata Party 18922

204 Khair  71 BHAGWATI PRASAD Rashtriya Lok Dal 38774

205 Khajani  325 SANT PRASAD Bharatiya Janata Party 9436

206 Khalilabad 313 DR. MOH. AYUB Peace Party 5392

207 Khatauli 15 KARTAR SINGH BHADANA Rashtriya Lok Dal 5875

208 Kheragarh 92 BHAGVAN SINGH KUSHWAHA Bahujan Samaj Party 7106

209 Khurja  70 BANSHI SINGH PAHADIYA Indian National Congress 37304

210 Kidwai Nagar 215 AJAY KAPOOR Indian National Congress 2027

211 Kishani  109 ENG. BRAJESH KATHERIYA Samajwadi Party 35050

212 Kithore 46 SHAHID MANZOOR Samajwadi Party 11106

213 Koil 75 ZAMEER ULLAH KHAN Samajwadi Party 599

214 Koraon  265 RAJBALI JAISAL Bahujan Samaj Party 7773

215 Kunda 246 RAGHURAJ PRATAP SINGH Independent 88255

216 Kundarki 29 MOHAMMAD RIZWAN Samajwadi Party 17201

217 Kursi 266 FAREED MAHFOOJ KIDWAI Samajwadi Party 23937

218 Kushinagar 333 BRAMHASHANKAR TRIPATHI Samajwadi Party 23688

219 Laharpur 148 MO. JASMIR ANSARI Bahujan Samaj Party 17672

220 Lakhimpur 142 UTKARSH VERMA MADHUR Samajwadi Party 37993

221 Lalganj 351 BECHAI Samajwadi Party 11012

222 Lalitpur 226 RAMESH PRASAD KUSHWAHA Bahujan Samaj Party 11323

223 Lambhua 190 SANTOSH Samajwadi Party 17372

224 Loni 53 ZAKIR ALI Bahujan Samaj Party 25248

225 Lucknow Cantt. 175 PROF. RITA BAHUGUNA JOSHI Indian National Congress 21753

226 Lucknow Central 174 RAVIDAS MEHROTRA Samajwadi Party 22732

227 Lucknow East 173 KALRAJ MISHRA Bharatiya Janata Party 20818

228 Lucknow North 172 ABHISHEK MISHRA Samajwadi Party 2219

229 Lucknow West 171 MOHD REHAN Samajwadi Party 7812

230 Machhlishahr  369 JAGDISH SONKAR Samajwadi Party 24425

231 Madhaugarh 219 SANTRAM Bahujan Samaj Party 21352

232 Madhuban 353 UMESH PANDEY Bahujan Samaj Party 1356

233 Mahadewa  311 RAM KARAN ARYA Samajwadi Party 19259

234 Maharajganj  318 SUDAMA Samajwadi Party 36155

http://www.indian-elections.comList of successful candidates

235 Maharajpur 217 SATISH MAHANA Bharatiya Janata Party 29889

236 Mahasi 285 KRISHNA KUMAR OJHA Bahujan Samaj Party 2489

237 Mahmoodabad 151 NARENDRA SINGH VERMA Samajwadi Party 19589

238 Mahoba 230 RAJNARAIN ALIAS RAJJU Bahujan Samaj Party 354

239 Maholi 145 ANOOP KUMAR GUPTA Samajwadi Party 22715

240 Mainpuri 107 RAJKUMAR ALIAS RAJU YADAV Samajwadi Party 14209

241 Majhawan 397 RAMESH CHAND Bahujan Samaj Party 9729

242 Malhani 367 PARAS NATH YADAW Samajwadi Party 31502

243 Malihabad 168 INDAL KUMAR Samajwadi Party 2215

244 Manikpur 237 CHANDRABHAN SINGH PATEL Bahujan Samaj Party 3697

245 Manjhanpur  252 INDRAJEET SAROJ Bahujan Samaj Party 4182

246 Mankapur  300 BABULAL Samajwadi Party 27170

247 Mant 82 JAYANT CHAUDHARY Rashtriya Lok Dal 16055

248 Marhara 105 AMIT GAURAV Samajwadi Party 22256

249 Marihan 399 LALITESHPATI TRIPATHI Indian National Congress 8523

250 Mariyahu 370 SHRADDHA YADAV Samajwadi Party 12477

251 Matera 284 YASAR SHAH Samajwadi Party 2801

252 Mathura 84 PRADEEP MATHUR Indian National Congress 501

253 Mau 356 MUKHTAR ANSARI Quami Ekta Dal 5904

254 Mauranipur  224 DR. RASHMI ARYA Samajwadi Party 6648

255 Meerapur 16 JAMIL AHMAD QASMI Bahujan Samaj Party 12733

256 Meerganj 119 SULTAN BAIG Bahujan Samaj Party 7921

257 Meerut  48 DR. LAXMIKANT BAJPAI Bharatiya Janata Party 6278

258 Meerut Cantt. 47 SATYA PRAKASH AGARWAL ( KAILASH DAIRY WALE) Bharatiya Janata Party 3613

259 Meerut South 49 RAVINDRA BHADANA Bharatiya Janata Party 9784

260 Mehnagar  352 BRIJ LAL SONKAR Samajwadi Party 10362

261 Mehnaun 295 NANDITA SHUKLA Samajwadi Party 33044

262 Mehroni  227 FERAN LAL Bahujan Samaj Party 1737

263 Meja 259 GIRISH CHANDRA ALIAS GAMA PANDEY Samajwadi Party 740

264 Menhdawal 312 LAXMIKANT Samajwadi Party 16073

265 Milak  38 VIJAY SINGH Samajwadi Party 20163

266 Milkipur  273 AUDHESH PRASAD Samajwadi Party 34237

267 Mirzapur 396 KAILASH NATH CHAURASIYA Samajwadi Party 22299

268 Misrikh  153 RAM PAL RAJWANSHI Samajwadi Party 1522

269 Modi Nagar 57 SUDESH SHARMA Rashtriya Lok Dal 13949

270 Mohammadabad 378 SIBGATULLA ANSARI Quami Ekta Dal 7333

271 Mohammdi 144 AWASTHI BALA PRASAD Bahujan Samaj Party 11344

272 Mohan  164 RADHEY LAL RAWAT Bahujan Samaj Party 9169

273 Mohanlalganj  176 CHANDRA RAWAT Samajwadi Party 23517

274 Moradabad Nagar 28 MOHAMMAD YUSUF ANSARI Samajwadi Party 20238

275 Moradabad Rural 27 SHAMEEMUL HAQ Samajwadi Party 22736

276 Mubarakpur 346 SHAH ALAM URFA GUDDU JAMALI Bahujan Samaj Party 8566

277 Mughalsarai 380 BABBAN Bahujan Samaj Party 15440

278 Muhammadabad- Gohna (SC) 355 BAIJNATH Samajwadi Party 3139

279 Mungra Badshahpur 368 SEEMA Bharatiya Janata Party 6061

280 Muradnagar 54 WAHAB Bahujan Samaj Party 3622

281 Muzaffar Nagar 14 CHITRANJAN SWAROOP Samajwadi Party 15002

http://www.indian-elections.comList of successful candidates

282 Nagina  18 MANOJ KUMAR PARAS Samajwadi Party 26546

283 Najibabad 17 TASLEEM Bahujan Samaj Party 11583

284 Nakur 2 DR. DHARAM SINGH SAINI Bahujan Samaj Party 4330

285 Nanpara 283 MADHURI VERMA Indian National Congress 4322

286 Naraini  234 GAYACHARAN DINKAR Bahujan Samaj Party 4757

287 Naugawan Sadat 40 ASHFAQ ALI KHAN Samajwadi Party 3662

288 Nautanwa 316 KAUSHAL KISHOR Indian National Congress 7837

289 Nawabganj 121 BHAGWAT SARAN GANGWAR Samajwadi Party 17719

290 Nehtaur 21 OM KUMAR Bahujan Samaj Party 19398

291 Nighasan 138 AJAY Bharatiya Janata Party 31039

292 Nizamabad 348 ALAMBADI Samajwadi Party 23843

293 Noida 61 MAHESH KUMAR SHARMA Bharatiya Janata Party 27676

294 Noorpur 24 LOKENDRA SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 5473

295 Obra 402 SUNIL KUMAR Bahujan Samaj Party 7060

296 Orai  221 DAYASHANKAR Samajwadi Party 7133

297 Padrauna 330 SWAMI PRASAD MAURYA Bahujan Samaj Party 8162

298 Palia 137 HARVINDAR KUMAR SAHANI ALIAS ROMI SAHANI Bahujan Samaj Party 5919

299 Paniyara 319 DEO NARAYAN URF G.M. SINGH Bahujan Samaj Party 4083

300 Pathardeva 338 SHAKIR ALI Samajwadi Party 4554

301 Patiyali 102 NAJEEVA KHAN ZEENAT Samajwadi Party 27775

302 Patti 249 RAM SINGH Samajwadi Party 156

303 Payagpur 287 MUKESH SRIVASTAVA ALIAS GYANENDRA PRATAP Indian National Congress 27026

304 Phaphamau 254 ANSAR AHMAD Samajwadi Party 5296

305 Pharenda 315 BAJRANG BAHADUR SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 13335

306 Phephana 360 UPENDRA TIWARI Bharatiya Janata Party 7387

307 Phoolpur Pawai 349 SHYAM BAHADUR SINGH YADAVSamajwadi Party 865

308 Phulpur 256 SAYEED AHAMAD Samajwadi Party 7900

309 Pilibhit 127 RIAZ AHMAD Samajwadi Party 4235

310 Pindra 384 AJAY Indian National Congress 9218

311 Pipraich 321 RAJMATI Samajwadi Party 35635

312 Powayan 134 SAKUNTLA DEVI Samajwadi Party 8898

313 Pratapgarh 248 NAGENDRA SINGH “MUNNA YADAV” Samajwadi Party 7510

314 Pratappur 257 VIJMA YADAV Samajwadi Party 12808

315 Puranpur 129 PEETAM RAM Samajwadi Party 30838

316 Purqazi  13 ANIL KUMAR Bahujan Samaj Party 8908

317 Purwa 167 UDAY RAJ Samajwadi Party 27901

318 Rae Bareli 180 AKHILESH KUMAR SINGH Peace Party 29494

319 Ram Nagar 267 ARVIND KUMAR SINGH ‘GOP’ Samajwadi Party 32224

320 Ramkola 335 PURNMASI DEHATI Samajwadi Party 18566

321 Rampur  37 MOHAMMAD AZAM KHAN Samajwadi Party 63269

322 Rampur Karkhana 339 CHOUDHARI FASIHA BASHIR ALIAS GAJALA LARI Samajwadi Party 7147

323 Rampur Khas 244 PRAMOD KUMAR Indian National Congress 31534

324 Rampur Maniharan  6 RAVINDER KUMAR MOLHU Bahujan Samaj Party 26606

325 Raniganj 250 PRO. SHIVAKANT OJHA Samajwadi Party 12604

326 Rasara 358 UMASHANKAR Bahujan Samaj Party 52825

327 Rasulabad  205 SHIV KUMAR BERIA Samajwadi Party 16835

328 Rath  229 GAYADEEN ANURAGI Indian National Congress 36137

http://www.indian-elections.comList of successful candidates

329 Robertsganj 401 AVINASH Samajwadi Party 5341

330 Rohaniya 387 ANUPRIYA PATEL Apna Dal 17583

331 Rudauli 271 RAM CHANDRA YADAV Bharatiya Janata Party 941

332 Rudhauli 309 SANJAY PRATAP JAISWAL Indian National Congress 5843

333 Rudrapur 336 AKHILESH PRATAP SINGH Indian National Congress 7427

334 Sadabad 79 DEVENDRA AGRAWAL Samajwadi Party 5187

335 Sadar 189 ARUN KUMAR Samajwadi Party 20907

336 Safipur  163 SUDHIR KUMAR Samajwadi Party 9054

337 Sagri 345 ABHAY NARAYAN Samajwadi Party 9251

338 Sahajanwa 324 RAJENDRA Bahujan Samaj Party 12691

339 Saharanpur  4 JAGPAL Bahujan Samaj Party 17113

340 Saharanpur Nagar 3 RAGHAV LAKHANPAL Bharatiya Janata Party 12626

341 Sahaswan 113 OMKAR SINGH Samajwadi Party 7027

342 Sahibabad 55 AMARPAL Bahujan Samaj Party 24348

343 Saidpur  374 SUBHASH Samajwadi Party 41969

344 Saiyadraja 382 MANOJ KUMAR Independent 2016

345 Sakaldiha 381 SUSHIL SINGH Independent 6848

346 Salempur 341 MANBODH Samajwadi Party 16158

347 Salon  181 ASHAKISHORE Samajwadi Party 20577

348 Sambhal 33 IQBAL MEHMOOD Samajwadi Party 30047

349 Sandi  158 RAJESHWARI Samajwadi Party 6650

350 Sandila 161 KUNWAR MAHABIR SINGH Samajwadi Party 19134

351 Sardhana 44 SANGEET SINGH SOM Bharatiya Janata Party 12274

352 Sareni 182 DEVENDRA PRATAP SINGH Samajwadi Party 13003

353 Sarojini Nagar 170 SHARDA PRATAP SHUKLA Samajwadi Party 8365

354 Sawaijpur 154 RAJANI TIWARI Bahujan Samaj Party 4519

355 Sevapuri 391 SURENDRA SINGH PATEL Samajwadi Party 19907

356 Sevata 150 MAHENDRA KUMAR SINGH Samajwadi Party 2447

357 Shahabad 155 BABU KHAN Samajwadi Party 11134

358 Shahganj 365 SHAILENDRA YADAV ‘LALAEE’ Samajwadi Party 10223

359 Shahjahanpur 135 SURESH KUMAR KHANNA Bharatiya Janata Party 16178

360 Shamli 10 PANKAJ KUMAR MALIK Indian National Congress 3741

361 Shekhupur 116 ASHISH YADAV Samajwadi Party 8252

362 Shikarpur 69 MUKESH SHARMA Samajwadi Party 8403

363 Shikohabad 98 OM PRAKASH VERMA Samajwadi Party 43994

364 Shivpur 386 UDAY LAL MAURYA Bahujan Samaj Party 12632

365 Shohratgarh 302 LALMUNNI SINGH Samajwadi Party 17493

366 Shrawasti 290 MUHAMMAD RAMJAN Samajwadi Party 11205

367 Sidhauli  152 MANISH RAWAT Samajwadi Party 6631

368 Sikanderpur 359 JIAUDDIN RIJVI Samajwadi Party 28531

369 Sikandra 207 INDRAPAL SINGH Bahujan Samaj Party 2189

370 Sikandra Rao 80 RAMVEER UPADHYAY Bahujan Samaj Party 1063

371 Sikandrabad 64 BIMLA SINGH SOLANKI Bharatiya Janata Party 123

372 Sirathu 251 KESHAV PRASAD Bharatiya Janata Party 9863

373 Sirsaganj 99 HARIOM Samajwadi Party 40015

374 Sishamau 213 HAJI IRFAN SOLANKI Samajwadi Party 19663

375 Siswa 317 SHIVENDRA SINGH ALIAS SHIV BABU Samajwadi Party 16842

http://www.indian-elections.comList of successful candidates

376 Sitapur 146 RADHEYSHYAM JAISWAL Samajwadi Party 10298

377 Siwalkhas 43 GHULAM MOHAMMED Samajwadi Party 3587

378 Soraon  255 SATYAVEER MUNNA Samajwadi Party 13301

379 Sri Nagar  140 RAMSARAN Samajwadi Party 31878

380 Suar 34 NAWAB KAZIM ALI KHAN URF NAVED MIAN Indian National Congress 13715

381 Sultanpur 188 ANOOP SANDA Samajwadi Party 6812

382 Syana 66 DILNAWAZ KHAN Indian National Congress 1664

383 Tamkuhi Raj 331 AJAY KUMAR ‘LALLOO’ Indian National Congress 5860

384 Tanda 278 AZIMULHAQUE PAHLWAN Samajwadi Party 27521

385 Tarabganj 299 AWADHESH KUMAR SINGH ALIAS MANJU SINGH Samajwadi Party 5180

386 Thakurdwara 26 KUNWAR SERVESH KUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party 37974

387 Thana Bhawan 9 SURESH KUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party 265

388 Tilhar 133 ROSHAN LAL VERMA Bahujan Samaj Party 10707

389 Tiloi 178 DR. MOHD. MUSLIM Indian National Congress 2710

390 Tindwari 232 DALJEET SINGH Indian National Congress 15015

391 Tirwa 197 VYJAI BAHADUR PAL Samajwadi Party 32492

392 Tulsipur 291 ABDUL MASHHOOD KHAN Samajwadi Party 33710

393 Tundla  95 RAKESH BABU Bahujan Samaj Party 7946

394 Unchahar 183 MANOJ KUMAR PANDEY Samajwadi Party 2582

395 Unnao 165 DEEPAK KUMAR Samajwadi Party 10145

396 Utraula 293 ARIF ANWAR HASHMI Samajwadi Party 1005

397 Varanasi Cantt. 390 JYOTSANA SRIVASTAVA Bharatiya Janata Party 12852

398 Varanasi North 388 RAVINDRA JAISWAL Bharatiya Janata Party 2336

399 Varanasi South 389 SHYAMDEV ROY CHAUDHARI (DADA) Bharatiya Janata Party 13822

400 Zafrabad 371 SACHINDRA NATH TRIPATHI Samajwadi Party 5417

401 Zahoorabad 377 SYEDA SHADAB FATIMA Samajwadi Party 10478

402 Zaidpur  269 RAMGOPAL Samajwadi Party 23041

403 Zamania 379 OMPRAKASH Samajwadi Party 29440


Share this post:


Leave a Comment