Maharashtra Lok Sabha Election Results 2009

List of Leading / Winning Candidate in Maharashtra with area,name of Candidate and party

Maharashtra 1 Nandurbar Gavit Manikrao Hodlya Indian National Congress
Maharashtra 2 Dhule Sonawane Pratap Narayanrao Bharatiya Janata Party
Maharashtra 3 Jalgaon A.T. Nana Patil Bharatiya Janata Party
Maharashtra 4 Raver Haribhau Madhav Jawale Bharatiya Janata Party
Maharashtra 5 Buldhana Jadhav Prataprao Ganpatrao Shivsena
Maharashtra 6 Akola Dhotre Sanjay Shamrao Bharatiya Janata Party
Maharashtra 7 Amravati Adsul Anandrao Vithoba Shivsena
Maharashtra 8 Wardha Datta Meghe Indian National Congress
Maharashtra 9 Ramtek Wasnik Mukul Balkrishna Indian National Congress
Maharashtra 10 Nagpur Muttemwar Vilasrao Baburaoji Indian National Congress
Maharashtra 11 Bhandara – Gondiya Patel Praful Manoharbhai Nationalist Congress Party
Maharashtra 12 Gadchiroli-Chimur Kowase Marotrao Sainuji Indian National Congress
Maharashtra 13 Chandrapur Ahir Hansaraj Gangaram Bharatiya Janata Party
Maharashtra 14 Yavatmal-Washim Bhavana Gawali (Patil) Shivsena
Maharashtra 15 Hingoli Subhash Bapurao Wankhede Shivsena
Maharashtra 16 Nanded Khatgaonkar Patil Bhaskarrao Bapurao Indian National Congress
Maharashtra 17 Parbhani Adv. Dudhgaonkar Ganeshrao Nagorao Shivsena
Maharashtra 18 Jalna Danve Raosaheb Dadarao Bharatiya Janata Party
Maharashtra 19 Aurangabad Chandrakant Khaire Shivsena
Maharashtra 20 Dindori Chavan Harishchandra Deoram Bharatiya Janata Party
Maharashtra 21 Nashik Sameer Bhujbal Nationalist Congress Party
Maharashtra 22 Palghar Jadhav Baliram Sukur Bahujan Vikas Aaghadi
Maharashtra 23 Bhiwandi Taware Suresh Kashinath Indian National Congress
Maharashtra 24 Kalyan Anand Prakash Paranjape Shivsena
Maharashtra 25 Thane Dr.Sanjeev Ganesh Naik Nationalist Congress Party
Maharashtra 26 Mumbai North Sanjay Brijkishorlal Nirupam Indian National Congress
Maharashtra 27 Mumbai North West Ad.Kamat Gurudas Vasant Indian National Congress
Maharashtra 28 Mumbai North East Sanjay Dina Patil Nationalist Congress Party
Maharashtra 29 Mumbai North Central Dutt Priya Sunil Indian National Congress
Maharashtra 30 Mumbai South Central Eknath M. Gaikwad Indian National Congress
Maharashtra 31 Mumbai South Deora Milind Murli Indian National Congress
Maharashtra 32 Raigad Anant Geete Shivsena
Maharashtra 33 Maval Babar Gajanan Dharmshi Shivsena
Maharashtra 34 Pune Kalmadi Suresh Indian National Congress
Maharashtra 35 Baramati Supriya Sule Nationalist Congress Party
Maharashtra 36 Shirur Adhalrao Shivaji Dattatray Shivsena
Maharashtra 37 Ahmadnagar Gandhi Dilipkumar Mansukhlal Bharatiya Janata Party
Maharashtra 38 Shirdi Wakchaure Bhausaheb Rajaram Shivsena
Maharashtra 39 Beed Munde Gopinathrao Pandurang Bharatiya Janata Party
Maharashtra 40 Osmanabad Patil Padamsinha Bajirao Nationalist Congress Party
Maharashtra 41 Latur Awale Jaywant Gangaram Indian National Congress
Maharashtra 42 Solapur Shinde Sushilkumar Sambhajirao Indian National Congress
Maharashtra 43 Madha Pawar Sharadchandra Govindrao Nationalist Congress Party
Maharashtra 44 Sangli Pratik Prakashbapu Patil Indian National Congress
Maharashtra 45 Satara Bhonsle Shrimant Chh.Udyanraje Pratapsinhmaharaj Nationalist Congress Party
Maharashtra 46 Ratnagiri – Sindhudurg Dr.Nilesh Narayan Rane Indian National Congress
Maharashtra 47 Kolhapur Sadashivrao Dadoba Mandlik Independent
Maharashtra 48 Hatkanangle Shetti Raju Alias Devappa Anna Swabhimani Paksha

Share this post:


Leave a Comment