Andhra Pradesh Lok Sabha Election Results 2009

List of Leading / Winning Candidate in Andhra Pradesh  with area,name of Candidate and party

Andhra Pradesh 1 Adilabad Rathod Ramesh Telugu Desam
Andhra Pradesh 2 Peddapalle Dr.G.Vivekanand Indian National Congress
Andhra Pradesh 3 Karimnagar Ponnam Prabhakar Indian National Congress
Andhra Pradesh 4 Nizamabad Madhu Yaskhi Goud Indian National Congress
Andhra Pradesh 5 Zahirabad Suresh Kumar Shetkar Indian National Congress
Andhra Pradesh 6 Medak Vijaya Shanthi .M Telangana Rashtra Samithi
Andhra Pradesh 7 Malkajgiri Sarvey Sathyanarayana Indian National Congress
Andhra Pradesh 8 Secundrabad Anjan Kumar Yadav M Indian National Congress
Andhra Pradesh 9 Hyderabad Asaduddin Owaisi All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen
Andhra Pradesh 10 Chelvella Jaipal Reddy Sudini Indian National Congress
Andhra Pradesh 11 Mahbubnagar K. Chandrasekhar Rao Telangana Rashtra Samithi
Andhra Pradesh 12 Nagarkurnool Dr. Manda Jagannath Indian National Congress
Andhra Pradesh 13 Nalgonda Gutha Sukender Reddy Indian National Congress
Andhra Pradesh 14 Bhongir Komatireddy Raj Gopal Reddy Indian National Congress
Andhra Pradesh 15 Warangal Rajaiah Siricilla Indian National Congress
Andhra Pradesh 16 Mahabubabad P. Balram Indian National Congress
Andhra Pradesh 17 Khammam Nama Nageswara Rao Telugu Desam
Andhra Pradesh 18 Aruku Kishore Chandra Suryanarayana Deo Vyricherla Indian National Congress
Andhra Pradesh 19 Srikakulam Killi Krupa Rani Indian National Congress
Andhra Pradesh 20 Vizianagaram Jhansi Lakshmi Botcha Indian National Congress
Andhra Pradesh 21 Visakhapatnam Daggubati Purandeswari Indian National Congress
Andhra Pradesh 22 Anakapalli Sabbam Hari Indian National Congress
Andhra Pradesh 23 Kakinada M.M.Pallamraju Indian National Congress
Andhra Pradesh 24 Amalapuram G.V.Harsha Kumar Indian National Congress
Andhra Pradesh 25 Rajahmundry Aruna Kumar Vundavalli Indian National Congress
Andhra Pradesh 26 Narsapuram Bapiraju Kanumuru Indian National Congress
Andhra Pradesh 27 Eluru Kavuri Sambasiva Rao Indian National Congress
Andhra Pradesh 28 Machilipatnam Konakalla Narayana Rao Telugu Desam
Andhra Pradesh 29 Vijayawada Lagadapati Raja Gopal Indian National Congress
Andhra Pradesh 30 Guntur Rayapati Sambasiva Rao Indian National Congress
Andhra Pradesh 31 Narasaraopet Modugula Venugopala Reddy Telugu Desam
Andhra Pradesh 32 Bapatla Panabaka Lakshmi Indian National Congress
Andhra Pradesh 33 Ongole Magunta Srinivasulu Reddy Indian National Congress
Andhra Pradesh 34 Nandyal S.P.Y.Reddy Indian National Congress
Andhra Pradesh 35 Kurnool Kotla Jaya Surya Prakash Reddy Indian National Congress
Andhra Pradesh 36 Anantapur Anantha Venkata Rami Reddy Indian National Congress
Andhra Pradesh 37 Hindupur Kristappa Nimmala Telugu Desam
Andhra Pradesh 38 Kadapa Y.S. Jagan Mohan Reddy Indian National Congress
Andhra Pradesh 39 Nellore Mekapati Rajamohan Reddy Indian National Congress
Andhra Pradesh 40 Tirupati Chinta Mohan Indian National Congress
Andhra Pradesh 41 Rajampet Annayyagari Sai Prathap Indian National Congress
Andhra Pradesh 42 Chittoor Naramalli Sivaprasad Telugu Desam

Share this post:


Leave a Comment